Athletics

Athletics

Welcome to Greyhills Academy Athletics. Home of the Knights!

UPCOMING GAMES

MARCH 17
BASEBALL | 12:00PM
SOFTBALL | 12:00PM
vs. Tuba City Warriors
MARCH 24
BASEBALL | 4:00PM
SOFTBALL | 4:00PM
at Pinon High School
MARCH 26
BASEBALL | 1:00PM & 3:00PM
SOFTBALL | 1:00PM & 3:00PM
at Many Farms High School
MARCH 27
Mogollon Invitational
TRACK & FIELD| 10:00AM
at Mogollon High School
MARCH 31
BASEBALL | 2:00PM
SOFTBALL | 2:00PM
vs. Rock Point Cougars
APRIL 3
SOFTBALL | 2:00PM & 4:00PM
vs. Alchesay Falcons

PREVIOUS RESULTS

MARCH 10
BASEBALL | 3 – 21 L | 0 – 21 L
vs. Round Valley Elks
MARCH 10
SOFTBALL | 0 – 14 L | 0-21 L
vs. Round Valley Elks
MARCH 3
SOFTBALL | 13 – 6 W
vs. Pinon Eagles
FEB 27
BASEBALL | 27 – 7 W | 0 – 12 L
at Red Mesa High School
FEB 27
SOFTBALL | 7 – 3 W | 6 – 7 L
at Red Mesa High School

Fall Sports

Chess

  • Head Coach: Tevin Tso
  • Assistant Coach: Madeline Sloan
  • Assistant Coach: Dr. Loren Hudson
Schedule & results
Email head coach
practice schedule

Cross Country

  • Head Coach: Annette Hemstreet

  • Assistant Coach: John Goatcher

Schedule & results
Email head coach

Volleyball

  • Head Coach: Richard Grey

  • Assistant Coach: Carol Talker

Schedule & results
Email head coach

Football

  • Head Coach: Vaughn Salabye

  • Assistant Coach: Darrell Wallace

Schedule & results
Email head coach

Winter Sports

Boys Basketball

  • Head Coach: Tevin Tso

  • Assistant Coach: Kyle Blackrock

Schedule & results
email head coach
practice schedule

Girls Basketball

  • Head Coach: Carol Talker

  • Assistant Coach: Ed Bighorse

  • Assistant Coach: Jason Begay
Schedule & results
email head coach
practice schedule

Wrestling

  • Head Coach: Gary Blackrock

  • Assistant Coach: Trayston Gordy
Schedule & results
email head coach

Spring Sports

Baseball

  • Head Coach: Craig Claw

  • Assistant Coach: Brian Bronson

Schedule & results

Softball

  • Head Coach: LeeAnn Dejolie

  • Assistant Coach: Shana Kanaswood

Schedule & results

Track and Field

  • Head Coach: Annette Hemstreet

  • Assistant Coach: Vaughn Salabye
Schedule & results
Our Motto

We Perceive Every Child As Our Very Own.

Contact Us

Physical Address
160 Warrior Drive
Tuba City, AZ 86045

Mailing Address
P.O. Box 160
Tuba City, AZ 86045

Phone
928-283-6271

Fax
928-283-6604

Email

Contact Form

Our Location

ANNOUNCEMENTS

Baseball Schedule 2020
Softball Schedule 2020
Track and Field Schedule 2020


MARCH 17
BASEBALL | 12:00pm
SOFTBALL | 12:00pm
vs. Tuba City Warriors


MARCH 24
BASEBALL | 4:00pm
SOFTBALL | 4:00pm
at Pinon High School


MARCH 26
BASEBALL | 1:00pm & 3:00pm
SOFTBALL | 1:00pm & 3:00pm
at Many Farms High School


MARCH 27
Mogollon Invitational
TRACK & FIELD | 10:00am
at Mogollon High School


MARCH 31
BASEBALL | 2:00pm
SOFTBALL | 2:00pm
vs. Rock Point Cougars


APRIL 3
SOFTBALL | 2:00pm & 4:00pm
vs. Alchesay Falcons


APRIL 3
Blue Ridge Invitational
TRACK & FIELD | 11:00am
at Blue Ridge High School


APRIL 7
BASEBALL | 2:00pm & 4:00pm
SOFTBALL | 2:00pm & 4:00pm
at Valley High School


APRIL 8
St. John's Midweek Fun Runs
TRACK & FIELD | 1:00pm
at St. John's High School


APRIL 10
Joseph City Invitational
TRACK & FIELD | 9:00am
at Joseph City High School


APRIL 17
BASEBALL | 2:00pm & 4:00pm
vs. Alchesay Falcons


APRIL 18
Lake Powell Invitational
TRACK & FIELD | 9:00am
at Page High School


APRIL 21
BASEBALL | 2:00pm & 4:00pm
SOFTBALL | 2:00pm & 4:00pm
vs. Hopi Bruins


APRIL 24
BASEBALL | 2:00pm & 4:00pm
SOFTBALL | 2:00pm & 4:00pm
vs. St. Johns Redskins


APRIL 24
88th Annual Winslow Invitational
TRACK & FIELD | 9:00am
at Winslow High School


APRIL 29
Snowflake Last Chance Invitational
TRACK & FIELD | TBD
at Snowflake High School


MAY 8-9
Divisions 3&4 State Meet
TRACK & FIELD | TBD
at Mesa Community College